MENU

Congress Information

Faculty List

International Faculty

Philip Barter

(Australia)

David Colquhoun

(Australia)

Yves d'Udekem

(Australia)

Genevieve M. Gabb

(Australia)

Christopher S. Hayward

(Australia)

Susanna Proudman

(Australia)

Dennis Wang

(Australia)

A.K.M. Mohibullah

(Bangladesh)

Sofian Dato Paduka Hj Johar

(Brunei)

Sok Chour

(Cambodia)

Jonathan Howlett

(Canada)

Jian Ye

(Canada)

Hong Chen

(China)

Lianglong Chen

(China)

Liangwan Chen

(China)

Shao-Liang Chen

(China)

Ruzhu Dai

(China)

Hong-Wen Fei

(China)

Xianghua Fu

(China)

Ben He

(China)

Guoying Huang

(China)

Jing Li

(China)

Guoqing Li

(China)

Jiahong Li

(China)

Weimin Li

(China)

Kang Liu

(China)

Wenhui Liu

(China)

Yazhen Mo

(China)

Yesai Mu

(China)

Xin-Fen Qu

(China)

Yida Tang

(China)

Shengxian Tu

(China)

Jianan Wang

(China)

Jiguang Wang

(China)

Yan Wang

(China)

Liangdi Xie

(China)

Yu-Mei Xie

(China)

Yawei Xu

(China)

Yuejing Yang

(China)

Tao Ye

(China)

Gejun Zhang

(China)

Jian Zhang

(China)

Jun-Jie Zhang

(China)

Li Zhang

(China)

Yuqing Zhang

(China)

Yujie Zhou

(China)

Christian M. Spaulding

(France)

Bart Staels

(France)

Christoph Maack

(Germany)

Georg Nickenig

(Germany)

Oliver Schnell

(Germany)

Jan Steffel

(Germay)

Chin-Pang Chan

(Hong Kong)

Juliana Chan

(Hong Kong)

Chung-Hsiang Chiang

(Hong Kong)

Alex P.W. Lee

(Hong Kong)

Hung-Fat Tse

(Hong Kong)

Simon KH Wong

(Hong Kong)

Vijay Bohra

(India)

Bharat Dalvi

(India)

Mohammad Saifur Rohman

(Indonesia)

Sony Hilal Wicaksono

(Indonesia)

Giuseppe Bianchi

(Italy)

Giuseppe Mancia

(Italy)

Mayuki Aibiki

(Japan)

Satoshi Akagi

(Japan)

Takashi Akasaka

(Japan)

Hiroshi Akazawa

(Japan)

Junya Ako

(Japan)

Takayuki Asahara

(Japan)

Kensuke Egashira

(Japan)

Koji Hasegawa

(Japan)

Kentaro Hayashida

(Japan)

Hajime Ichikawa

(Japan)

Kenji Inoue

(Japan)

Kazushige Kadota

(Japan)

Masafumi Kitakaze

(Japan)

Issei Komuro

(Japan)

Yu Xin Li

(Japan)

Kenji Minatoya

(Japan)

Ryuichi Morishita

(Japan)

Kazufumi Nakamura

(Japan)

Sunao Nakamura

(Japan)

Masahiko Ochiai

(Japan)

Takeshi Ogo

(Japan)

Yumiko Oishi

(Japan)

Shigeyuki Ozaki

(Japan)

Shigeru Saito

(Japan)

Tetsuya Sakamoto

(Japan)

Naoki Sato

(Japan)

Wataru Shimizu

(Japan)

Morio Shoda

(Japan)

Yoshimitsu Soga

(Japan)

Satoru Sumitsuji

(Japan)

Masaaki Takeuchi

(Japan)

Yuichi Tamura

(Japan)

Takeo Tedoriya

(Japan)

Kenichi Tsujita

(Japan)

Hiroyuki Tsutsui

(Japan)

Daisuke Yabe

(Japan)

Hitoshi Yaku

(Japan)

Shizuya Yamashita

(Japan)

Masayuki Yoshida

(Japan)

Shung Chull Chae

(Korea)

Jong-Won Ha

(Korea)

Joo-Yong Hahn

(Korea)

Seung-Ho Hur

(Korea)

Eun Seok Jeon

(Korea)

Daejung Kim

(Korea)

Hak Jin Kim

(Korea)

Hyo-Soo Kim

(Korea)

Moo Hyun Kim

(Korea)

Young-Hoon Kim

(Korea)

Jae Won Lee

(Korea)

Duk Woo Park

(Korea)

Sungha Park

(Korea)

Kyu Hyung Ryu

(Korea)

Jeong-Wook Seo

(Korea)

Siew Pheng Chan

(Malaysia)

Gim-Hooi Choo

(Malaysia)

Alan Fong

(Malaysia)

Houng Bang Liew

(Malaysia)

Wai Kiat Ng

(Malaysia)

David Quek

(Malaysia)

Mungunchimeg Dagva

(Mongolia)

Yadav Kumar Deo Bhatta

(Nepal)

Ross Freebairn

(New Zealand)

Khalida Soomro

(Pakistan)

Naeem Aslam

(Pakistan)

Ronald E. Cuyco

(Philippines)

Giselle Gervacio

(Philippines)

Jorge A. Sison

(Philippines)

Maria Rosan Trani

(Philippines)

Piotr Ponikowski

(Poland)

Roger Sik Yin Foo

(Singapore)

Yeo Khung Keong

(Singapore)

Lieng-Hsi Ling

(Singapore)

Mark A. Richards

(Singapore)

Jack Tan

(Singapore)

Ru San Tan

(Singapore)

Jasper Tromp

(Singapore)

Julian Chi Leung Wong

(Singapore)

Frederick J. Raal

(South Africa)

Pablo Perez-Martinez

(Spain)

Jayanthi Jayawardena

(Sri Lanka)

Mohamed Raseed Mubarak

(Sri Lanka)

Kenneth Palmer

(Sweden)

Peera Buranakitjaroen

(Thailand)

Chaicharn Deerochanawong

(Thailand)

Prasart Laothavorn

(Thailand)

Khanchit Likittanasombat

(Thailand)

Worakan Promphan

(Thailand)

Teerapat Yingchoncharoen

(Thailand)

Kees H. Polderman

(The Netherlands)

Wael Almahmeed

(UAE)

Feras M. Bader

(UAE)

Abdulla Shehab

(UAE)

Martin Cowie

(UK)

Gregory YH Lip

(UK)

James Moon

(UK)

Shakeel Qureshi

(UK)

Kausik K. Ray

(UK)

Jeffrey Wayne Stephens

(UK)

Zahid Amin

(USA)

Marc Peter Bonaca

(USA)

Peng-Sheng Chen

(USA)

Robert J. Chilton

(USA)

Patrick T. Ellinor

(USA)

Tal Geva

(USA)

Kun Hu

(USA)

Nick Kim

(USA)

Michael Madani

(USA)

Seth Martin

(USA)

Suneet Mittal

(USA)

Javid Moslehi

(USA)

Koonlawee Nademanee

(USA)

Hiroshi Nakagawa

(USA)

Andrea Natale

(USA)

Sem Hin Phan

(USA)

Marielle Scherrer-Crosbie

(USA)

Michael Shapiro

(USA)

Jing Ping Sun

(USA)

Philip S. Tsao

(USA)

Paul K. Whelton

(USA)

Eugene Yang

(USA)

Tin Nguyen Do

(Vietnam)

Domestic Faculty

Chang-Chuan Chan

(Taiwan)

Yi-Hsin Chan

(Taiwan)

Chi-Jen Chang

(Taiwan)

Chung-I Chang

(Taiwan)

Chung-Yi Chang

(Taiwan)

Hsiao-Huang Chang

(Taiwan)

Jang-Yang Chang

(Taiwan)

Jen-Ping Chang

(Taiwan)

Kuan-Cheng Chang

(Taiwan)

San-Cheng Chang

(Taiwan)

Wei-Tien Chang

(Taiwan)

Wei-Ting Chang

(Taiwan)

Ting-Hsing Chao

(Taiwan)

Tze-Fan Chao

(Taiwan)

Min-Ji Charng

(Taiwan)

Bao-Luo Chen

(Taiwan)

Chen-Huan Chen

(Taiwan)

Chun-An Chen

(Taiwan)

Chun-Chi Chen

(Taiwan)

Chung-Yin Chen

(Taiwan)

Chun-Yen Chen

(Taiwan)

I-Chung Chen

(Taiwan)

Jan-Yow Chen

(Taiwan)

Jaw-Wen Chen

(Taiwan)

Jien-Jin Chen

(Taiwan)

Jung-Fu Chen

(Taiwan)

Ju-Yi Chen

(Taiwan)

Jyh-Hong Chen

(Taiwan)

Li-Tzong Chen

(Taiwan)

Lung-Ching Chen

(Taiwan)

Mien-Cheng Chen

(Taiwan)

Ming-Ren Chen

(Taiwan)

Shih-Ann Chen

(Taiwan)

Shyh-Ming Chen

(Taiwan)

Ssu-Yuan Chen

(Taiwan)

Wei-Jan Chen

(Taiwan)

Wen-Jone Chen

(Taiwan)

Yih-Sharng Chen

(Taiwan)

Ying-Hsien Chen

(Taiwan)

Ying-Hwa Chen

(Taiwan)

Yuh-Min Chen

(Taiwan)

Zhih-Cherng Chen

(Taiwan)

Chen-Chuan Cheng

(Taiwan)

Cheng-I Cheng

(Taiwan)

Hao-Min Cheng

(Taiwan)

Jun-Jack Cheng

(Taiwan)

Kai-Hung Cheng

(Taiwan)

Wen-Jin Cherng

(Taiwan)

Nai-Hsin Chi

(Taiwan)

Cheng-Wen Chiang

(Taiwan)

Chern-En Chiang

(Taiwan)

Fu-Tien Chiang

(Taiwan)

Kuo-Liong Chien

(Taiwan)

Chih-Hui Chin

(Taiwan)

Chuen-Wang Chiou

(Taiwan)

Cheng-An Chiu

(Taiwan)

Chiung-Zuan Chiu

(Taiwan)

Fu-Chun Chiu

(Taiwan)

Kuan-Ming Chiu

(Taiwan)

Nai-Kuan Chou

(Taiwan)

Pao-Hsien Chu

(Taiwan)

Lee-Ming Chuang

(Taiwan)

Shao-Yuan Chuang

(Taiwan)

Hung-Tao Chung

(Taiwan)

Ching-Chang Fang

(Taiwan)

Yin-Hsun Feng

(Taiwan)

Yun-Ching Fu

(Taiwan)

Chi-Ling Hang

(Taiwan)

Charles Jia-Yin Hou

(Taiwan)

Shaw-Min Hou

(Taiwan)

Hsiang-Chiang Hsiao

(Taiwan)

Hui-Hua Hsiao

(Taiwan)

I-Chang Hsieh

(Taiwan)

Jen-Che Hsieh

(Taiwan)

Kai-Sheng Hsieh

(Taiwan)

Patrick Ching-Ho Hsieh

(Taiwan)

Tsu-Yi Hsieh

(Taiwan)

Chih-Cheng Hsu

(Taiwan)

Chung-Ho Hsu

(Taiwan)

Hsao-Hsu Hsu

(Taiwan)

Jung-Cheng Hsu

(Taiwan)

Pai-Feng Hsu

(Taiwan)

Ron-Bin Hsu

(Taiwan)

Chi-Hung Huang

(Taiwan)

Ching-Hui Huang

(Taiwan)

Hsuan-Li Huang

(Taiwan)

Jin-Long Huang

(Taiwan)

Po-Hsun Huang

(Taiwan)

Shoei K. Stephen Huang

(Taiwan)

Shu-Chien Huang

(Taiwan)

Tsuei-Yuan Huang

(Taiwan)

Wei-Chun Huang

(Taiwan)

Chung-Lieh Hung

(Taiwan)

Huei-Fong Hung

(Taiwan)

Ming-Jui Hung

(Taiwan)

Ming-Yow Hung

(Taiwan)

Ta-Chuan Hung

(Taiwan)

Be-Tau Hwang

(Taiwan)

Juey-Jen Hwang

(Taiwan)

Hsu-Lung Jen

(Taiwan)

Jiann-Shing Jeng

(Taiwan)

Jimmy Jyh-Ming Juang

(Taiwan)

Wen-Chin Ko

(Taiwan)

Yu-Lin Ko

(Taiwan)

Po-Ming Ku

(Taiwan)

Chi-Tai Kuo

(Taiwan)

Feng-Yu Kuo

(Taiwan)

Ling-Ping Lai

(Taiwan)

Wen-Ter Lai

(Taiwan)

Keng-Hsueh Lan

(Taiwan)

Cheng-Han Lee

(Taiwan)

Chii-Ming Lee

(Taiwan)

Fan-Yen Lee

(Taiwan)

Hsin-Fu Lee

(Taiwan)

I-Te Lee

(Taiwan)

Jen-Kuang Lee

(Taiwan)

Kun-Tai Lee

(Taiwan)

Pi-Chang Lee

(Taiwan)

Wen-Lieng Lee

(Taiwan)

Ying-Hsiang Lee

(Taiwan)

Yuan-Teh Lee

(Taiwan)

Meng-Huan Lei

(Taiwan)

Hsin-Bang Leu

(Taiwan)

Yi-Heng Li

(Taiwan)

Hsin-Yueh Liang

(Taiwan)

Chih-Kuan Liao

(Taiwan)

Chang-Chyi Lin

(Taiwan)

Chen Lin

(Taiwan)

Chung-Sheng Lin

(Taiwan)

Fen-Chiung Lin

(Taiwan)

Jiunn-Lee Lin

(Taiwan)

Johnson Lin

(Taiwan)

Kuo-Hung Lin

(Taiwan)

Lian-Yu Lin

(Taiwan)

Li-Jen Lin

(Taiwan)

Lung-Chun Lin

(Taiwan)

Mao-Shin Lin

(Taiwan)

Ming-Tai Lin

(Taiwan)

Pyng Jing Lin

(Taiwan)

Shih-Yi Lin

(Taiwan)

Shing-Jong Lin

(Taiwan)

Shoa-Lin Lin

(Taiwan)

Tsung-Hsien Lin

(Taiwan)

Yen-Hung Lin

(Taiwan)

Yenn-Jiang Lin

(Taiwan)

Kuo-Sheng Liu

(Taiwan)

Ping-Yen Liu

(Taiwan)

Shih-Chi Liu

(Taiwan)

Tsun-Jui Liu

(Taiwan)

Yen-Wen Liu

(Taiwan)

Hung-Shun Lo

(Taiwan)

Li-Wei Lo

(Taiwan)

Men-Tzung Lo

(Taiwan)

Ping-Han Lo

(Taiwan)

Chun-Wei Lu

(Taiwan)

Tse-Min Lu

(Taiwan)

Ye-Hsu Lu

(Taiwan)

Hung-Chi Lue

(Taiwan)

Matthew Huei-Ming Ma

(Taiwan)

Dau-Ming Niu

(Taiwan)

Ju-Pin Pan

(Taiwan)

Wen-Harn Pan

(Taiwan)

Meng-Ting Peng

(Taiwan)

Wayne Huey-Herng Sheu

(Taiwan)

Shyh-Ming Shieh

(Taiwan)

Chun-Che Shih

(Taiwan)

Chun-Ming Shih

(Taiwan)

Kou-Gi Shyu

(Taiwan)

Cheng-Huang Su

(Taiwan)

Chi-Ting Su

(Taiwan)

Ho-Ming Su

(Taiwan)

Ta-Chen Su

(Taiwan)

Shih-Hsien Sung

(Taiwan)

Cheng-Dao Tsai

(Taiwan)

Cheng-Ho Tsai

(Taiwan)

Cheng-Ting Tsai

(Taiwan)

Chia-Ti Tsai

(Taiwan)

Chien-Sung Tsai

(Taiwan)

Feng-Chun Tsai

(Taiwan)

Liang-Miin Tsai

(Taiwan)

Wei-Chuan Tsai

(Taiwan)

Chen-Rong Tsao

(Taiwan)

Chin-Hsiao Tseng

(Taiwan)

Chuen-Den Tseng

(Taiwan)

Wei-Kung Tseng

(Taiwan)

Yung-Zu Tseng

(Taiwan)

Shih-Te Tu

(Taiwan)

Ta-Chuan Tuan

(Taiwan)

Bing-Hsiean Tzeng

(Taiwan)

Kwo-Chang Ueng

(Taiwan)

Chao-Hung Wang

(Taiwan)

Chao-Yung Wang

(Taiwan)

Chih-Yuan Wang

(Taiwan)

Chun-Chieh Wang

(Taiwan)

Jann-Tay Wang

(Taiwan)

Jieh-Neng Wang

(Taiwan)

Ji-Hung Wang

(Taiwan)

Jou-Kou Wang

(Taiwan)

Kang-Ling Wang

(Taiwan)

Kuang-Te Wang

(Taiwan)

Shoei-Shen Wang

(Taiwan)

Tzung-Dau Wang

(Taiwan)

Yi-Chih Wang

(Taiwan)

Ying-Wei Wang

(Taiwan)

Yu-Chen Wang

(Taiwan)

Chi-Pang Wen

(Taiwan)

Ming-Shien Wen

(Taiwan)

Chau-Chung Wu

(Taiwan)

Cheng-Hsueh Wu

(Taiwan)

Chih-Jen Wu

(Taiwan)

Chin-Pyng Wu

(Taiwan)

Chiung-Jen Wu

(Taiwan)

En-Ting Wu

(Taiwan)

Hsu-Ping Wu

(Taiwan)

I-Hui Wu

(Taiwan)

Jing-Ming Wu

(Taiwan)

Jiunn-Ren Wu

(Taiwan)

Mei-Hwan Wu

(Taiwan)

Tsu-Juey Wu

(Taiwan)

Victor Chien-Chia Wu

(Taiwan)

Yen-Wen Wu

(Taiwan)

Yih-Jer Wu

(Taiwan)

Chih-Hsin Yang

(Taiwan)

Kai-Chien Yang

(Taiwan)

Kuang-Yao Yang

(Taiwan)

Ning-I Yang

(Taiwan)

Wei-Shiung Yang

(Taiwan)

Hung-I Yeh

(Taiwan)

San-Jou Yeh

(Taiwan)

Shih-Peng Yeh

(Taiwan)

Chia-Jui Yen

(Taiwan)

Shaw-Fang Yet

(Taiwan)

Huey-Wen Yien

(Taiwan)

Wei-Hsian Yin

(Taiwan)

Hon-Kan Yip

(Taiwan)

Chih-Chieh Yu

(Taiwan)

Wen-Chung Yu

(Taiwan)